Judicial Officers on Deputation
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 PRABHAT KUMAR SHASTRI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MANENDRAGARH
2 NEELAM CHAND SANKHLA REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
3 NARESH KUMAR CHANDRAWANSHI LEGAL ADVISOR TO GOVERNOR, GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT, RAIPUR
4 RAVI SHANKAR SHARMA PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
5 DEEPAK KUMAR TIWARI REGISTRAR (VIGILANCE), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
6 GOVIND KUMAR MISHRA CHAIRMAN, CG STATE COOPERATIVE TRIBUNAL, BILASPUR
7 AGRALAL JOSHI I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
8 KANWAR LAL CHARYANI DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
9 NARENDRA SINGH CHAWLA PRESIDING OFFICER, STATE TRANSPORT APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
10 SMT. MINAKSHI GONDALEY JUDGE, COMMERCIAL COURT (DISTRICT LEVEL), RAIPUR
11 JAIDEEP VIJAY NIMONKAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIGARH
12 SMT. KANTA MARTIN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KANKER
13 BHISMA PRASAD PANDEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
14 RAJENDRA PRADHAN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JAGDALPUR
15 GOKARAN SINGH KUNJAM PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JAGDALPUR
16 SMT. SUMAN EKKA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KORBA
17 K. VINOD KUJUR PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
18 BHUNESHWAR RAM JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KAWARDHA
19 SURESH KUMAR SONI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
20 ANAND KUMAR DHRUW JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
21 ARVIND KUMAR SINHA II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
22 SMT. NEETA YADAV SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
23 SIRAJUDDIN QURESHI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DHAMTARI
24 SMT. ANITA DAHARIYA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BEMETARA
25 ABDUL ZAHID QURESHI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIPUR
26 DR. PRAGYA PACHOURI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAJNANDGAON
27 ALOK KUMAR (SR.) SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, AMBIKAPUR
28 YOGESH PAREEK SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, KORBA
29 UTTARA KUMAR KASHYAP PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, RAIPUR
30 GOVIND NARAYAN JANGDE PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, RAJNANDGAON
31 BRIJENDRA KUMAR SHASTRI PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, KAWARDHA
32 SMT. SATYABHAMA AJAY DUBEY JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MAHASAMUND
33 CHANDRA KUMAR AJGALLEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, BAIKUNTHPUR
34 MANEESH KUMAR THAKUR ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
35 SMT. KIRAN CHATURVEDI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JASHPUR
36 VIJAY KUMAR HOTA SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIGARH
37 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN LEGAL ADVISOR, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
38 MANSOOR AHMED SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
39 NAND KUMAR SINGH THAKUR REGISTRAR, CG STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION, RAIPUR
40 SHAILESH KUMAR TIWARI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, AMBIKAPUR
41 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
42 SHAILESH KUMAR KETARAP PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, DHAMTARI
43 GOPAL KRISHNA NEELAM REGISTRAR, CHHATTISGARH ARBITRATION TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
44 SMT. PRISILLA PAUL HORO CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, JAGDALPUR
45 PRABODH TOPPO PRESIDING OFFICER, WAKF TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
46 SRINARAYAN SINGH CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
47 ALOK KUMAR (JR.) ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
48 PANKAJ KUMAR SINHA ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
49 YASHVANT KUMAR SARTHI DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
50 VIJAY KUMAR JOLHE CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, AMBIKAPUR
51 YASHWANT WASNIKAR I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
52 NIRANJAN LAL CHAUHAN III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
53 DR. MAMTA SHUKLA ADDL. REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
54 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Sr.) MEMBER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
55 AJAY SINGH RAJPUT ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
56 SHAHABUDDIN QURESHI OFFICER-ON-SPECIAL DUTY, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
57 BHANU PRATAP SINGH TYAGI SECRETARY, HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BILASPUR
58 ATUL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA ADDL. REGISTRAT (ADMN.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
59 VENSESLAS TOPPO ADDL.REGISTRAR (CLASSIFICATION HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
60 KU. DEEPA KATARE DEPUTY SECRETARY, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
61 KRISHN PAL SINGH BHADAURIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BEMETARA
62 SANTANOO KUMAR DESHLAHRE SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIGARH
63 DIGVIJAY SINGH DEPUTY SECRETARY, C.G. STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
64 HARISH CHANDRA MISHRA DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT OF C.G. LAW DEPARTMENT, NEW DELHI
65 SMT. SHWETA SHRIVASTAVA UNDER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
66 UMESH KUMAR UPADHYAY SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIPUR
67 JANARDAN KHARE LAW OFFICER, HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
68 GERJESH PRATAP SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DHAMTARI
69 BRIJESH RAI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
70 SMT. MANISHA THAKUR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALOD
71 KU. RAJESHWARI SURYAWANSHI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MAHASAMUND
72 MAHESH BABU SAHU SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DANTEWARA
73 NIXION DAVED LAKRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KONDAGAON
74 SHIV PRAKASH TRIPATHI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHOIRTY, SURAJPUR
75 SMT. AMRITA DINESH MISHRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KANKER
76 KU. BHAWANA NAYAK SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BAIKUNTHPUR
77 KU. ANITA KOSHIMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, AMBIKAPUR
78 KU. SEEMA JAGDALLA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KORBA
79 KU. ANJALI SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAJNANDGAON